Race Results

Survitech Offshore Series 2017-18

Date Results Series  PHRF Series Handicaps
 Fri 8th Dec – Round the Bay  Race 1  Series  PHRF Series  Offshore Handicap
 Friday 19th January – Wellington to Nelson
 Saturday 10th Feb- Current Basin/Catherine Cove
 Friday 23th March 2017 – Nelson to Tarakohe
 Sunday 25th March 2017 – Tarakohe to Nelson

 TBCC Cans Racing Series 2017

Date Results Series
Sunday 3rd December  Race 1
 Race 2
 Race 3  Series

Southern Sails Mapua Mark Foy Series 2017

Date Results Series
Sat 4th Nov 17  Race 1
Sun 25th Feb 18  Race 2  Series

Short Handed Series 2017

Date Results Series  Handicaps
Sun 15th Oct  Race 1
Sun 12th Nov  Race 2  Series  After R2

Three Islands Series 2017

Date Results Series  Handicaps
Sun 1st Oct  Race 1  After Race 1
Sun 30th Oct  Race 2  After Race 2
Sun 27th Nov  Race 3  Series
PHRF series
 After Race 3

Allspec Marine Spring Series 2017

Date Results Series PHRF Series Handicaps
Wed 27th Sept  Race 1  After Race 1
Wed 4th Oct  Race 2  After Race 2
Wed 11th Oct  Race 3
Wed 18th Oct  Race 4  Series  After Race 4
Wed 25th Oct  Race 5   Series  After Race 5
Wed 1st Nov  Race 6  Series  After Race 6
Wed 8th Nov  Abandoned  Series
Wed 15th Nov  Race 8  Series  After Race 8
Wed 22nd Nov  Race 9  Series  After Race 9
Wed 29th Nov  Abandoned  Series
Wed 6th Dec  Abandoned  Series
Wed 13th Dec Race 12  Series  After Race 12

Marine & General Winter Boulder Bank Sprint Series 2017

Date Results Series   Handicaps
 28th May 17 Race 1  After Race1
 25th June 17 Race 2  After Race 2
 23rd July 17 Race 3  After Race 3
 20th August 17 Race 4  Series – Updated  After Race 4

 Burnsco Winter Cans Series

Date Results Series   Handicaps
 14th May 17 Race 1  After Race 1
 11th June 17 Race 2  Series 2  After Race 2
 9th July 17 Race 3  Series 3  After Race 3
 6th August 17  Race 4  Series 4  After Race 4

Judith Rowe 2017 Ladies Race – Results

 

Nelson City Council Safety at Sea Offshore Series 2016-17

Date Results Series  PHRF Series Handicaps
 Fri 9th Dec – Round the Bay  Race 1  Series 1  PHRF Series 1  After Race 1
 Friday 19th January – Wellington to Nelson  Insufficient boats to  constitute a race
 Fri 18th Feb- Current Basin/Catherine Cove  Race 3  Series 3  After Race 3
 Friday 24th March 2017 – Nelson to Tarakohe  Race 4
 Sunday 26th March 2017 – Tarakohe to Nelson  Race 5  Series 5  Series 5  After Race 5

Clive Lewis Design Bluff to Bluff 2017 – Results

 

Burnsco 2017 Summer Series                                          burnsco-logo-150x68

Date Results Series PHRF Series Handicaps
Wed 1st Feb  Race 1  Series 1  PHRF Series 1  After Race 1
Wed 8th Feb  Race 2*  Series 2  PHRF Series 2  After Race 2
Wed 15th Feb  Race 3  Series 3  After Race 3
Wed 22nd Feb  Race 4  Series 4  PHRF Series 4  After Race 4
Wed 1st March  Race 5  Series 5  PHRF Series 5  After Race 5
Wed 8th March Abandoned
Wed 15th March  Race 7 Series 7  PHRF Series 7  After Race 7
Wed 22nd March  Abandoned
Wed 29th March  Race 9  Series 9  PHRF Series 9  After Race 9

Nelson Regatta 2017

The winner of a tied series is determined in accordance with Racing Rules of Sailing Appendix A8.1

Romeo and Juliet DivisionsNelsonRegattaLogo

Results             Series

Cruising Division

Results             Series

allspec

Allspec Marine Spring Series 2016

Date Results Series PHRF Series Handicaps
Wed 28th Sep  Race 1  After Race 1
Wed 5th Oct  Race 2  Series 2  Series 2 PHRF  After Race 2
Wed 12th Oct  Race 3  Series 3  Series 3 PHRF  After Race 3
Wed 19th Oct  Race 4  Series 4  Series 4 PHRF  After Race 4
Wed 26th Oct  Race 5  Series 5  Series 5 PHRF  After Race 5
Wed 2nd Nov  Race 6  Series 6  Series 6 PHRF  After Race 6
Wed 9th Nov  Race 7  Series 7  Series 7 PHRF  After Race 7
Wed 16th Nov  Race 8  Series 8  Series 8 PHRF  After Race 8
Wed 23rd Nov  Race 9  Series 9  After Race 9
Wed 30th Nov  Race 10 Rev Series 10  Series 10 PHRF  After Race 10
Wed 7th Dec  Race 11  Series 11  Series 11 PHRF  After Race 11
Wed 14th Dec  Race 12  Series 12  Series 12 PHRF  After Race 12

Southern Sails Mapua Series 2016

Date Results Series  Handicaps
Sat 5th Nov Abandoned
 Sun 26 Feb   Race 2

Safe Marine 2 Handed Series 2016

Date Results Series  Handicaps
Sun 16th Oct Race 1 After Race 1
 Sun 13th Nov Race 2  Series

Three Island Series 2016

Date Results Series  Handicaps
Sun 2nd Oct  Race 1  After Race 1
Sun 30th Oct  Race 2  Series 2  After Race 2
Sun 27th Nov  Race 3  Series 3  After Race 3

 

 burnsco-logo-150x68Burnsco Winter Inshore Series 2016

(using Winter Series – single fleet handicaps)

Date Results Series  PHRF Series Handicaps
Sun 15 May Race 1 * Handicaps after R1
Sun 12 Jun Race 2  Series 2 PHRF Series 2 H/C after R2
Sun 10 Jul Race 3  Series 3  PHRF Series 3  H/C after R3
Sun 7 Aug Race 4  Series 4  PHRF Series 4  H/C after R4

* results altered to use Winter Series Fleet instead of Wednesday Night Divisional handicaps


Marine & General Winter Boulder Bank Sprint Series 2016

(using Offshore handicaps)

Date Results Series  PHRF Series Handicaps
Sun 29 May  Race 1  Series 1  PHRF 1  After Race 1
Sun 26th Jun  Race 2  Series 2  PHRF 2  After Race 2
 Sun 24th Jul  Race 3  Series 3  PHRF 3  After Race 3

Indo-Jaya Catering/Judith Rowe Ladies Race 2016

Race Results – Sun 3rd April


Offshore Series 2016

Race 1 Wellington to Nelson  – only one boat
Race 2 Current Basin
Race 3 Nelson Tarakohe
Race 4 Tarakohe Nelson

Series Result


burnsco-logo-150x68

Burnsco Summer Series 2016

Date Results Series  PHRF Series Handicaps
Wed 3 Feb Race 1 Handicaps after R1
Wed Race 2
Wed Race 3 abandoned
Wed Race 4 Series 4 Handicaps after R4
Wed Race 5 Series 5 Handicaps after R5
Wed Race 6 Series 6  updated Handicaps after R6
Wed Race 7 Series 7  after Handicaps after R7
Wed Race 8 Series 8  ratings review Handicaps after R8
Wed Race 9* Series 9  PHRF Series 9 Handicaps after R9

 * subject to protest – 


NelRegatta

Nelson Regatta 2016 – Results

Top of the South Trailer Yacht Regatta 2016 – Results

 


Indo Jaya New Year 2016 Twilight Series

Date Race Series  Handicaps
Wed 6th Jan Race 1  Series 1  After Race 1
Wed 13th Jan Race 2  Series 2  After Race 2
Wed 20th Jan Race 3  Series 3  After Race 3

Harbour Champs 2015/16 – Cans Racing

Date Race Series
Sun 20th Dec Race 1
Sun
Sun  


Southern Sails (and Coastguard) Mapua Cup Series 2015-2016

RESULTS – Sunday 29th Nov – Race 1

 

Clive Lewis Design Bluff to Bluff 2015

Saturday 19 March 2017  Race Results – Offshore Handicaps

 

TBCC Shorthanded Series 2015

RESULTS – Race 1

 

NZ Boat Sales Three Island Series 2015nzboatsales       RESULTS

Date Results Series  Offshore Handicaps
Sun 11th Oct Race 1  
Sat 14th Nov Race 2 Series 2  Handicaps after R2
Sat 12th Dec Race 3
Sun 13th Dec Race 4 Series 4  Updated after protest  Handicaps after R4

 

burnsco-logo-150x68

Burnsco Spring Series 2015

Date Results Series PHRF Series Handicaps
Wed 30th Sep Race 1 Handicaps after R1
Wed 7th Oct Race 2 Series 2 PHRF Series 2 Handicaps after R2
Wed 14th Oct Race 3 Series 3 PHRF Series 3 Handicaps after R3
Wed 21st Oct Race 4 Series 4 PHRF Series 4 Handicaps after R4
Wed 28th Oct Race 5 Series 5 PHRF Series 5 Handicaps after R5
Wed Race 6 Series 6 PHRF Series 6 Handicaps after R6
Wed Race 7 Series 7 PHRF Series 7 Handicaps after R7
Wed Race 8 Series 8 PHRF Series 8 Handicaps after R8
Wed Race 9 Series 9 PHRF Series 9 Handicaps after R9
Wed Race 10 Series 10 PHRF Series 10 Handicaps after R10
Wed Race 11 Series 11 PHRF Series 11 Handicaps after R11
Wed Race 12 Series 12 PHRF Series 12 Handicaps after R12

2015 – Opening Day Fleet Race

 Winter Offshore Series 2015 – Boulder Bank Sprints

Date Race Series PHRF Series Handicaps
Sun 17th May Race 1 Handicaps after R1
Sun Race 2 Series 2  Apologies No Handicaps after R2
Sun 12th July Race 3 Series 3  PHRF Series Handicaps after R3
Sun Race 4 Series 4  Results Handicaps after R4

Winter Inshore Series 2015 – Cans Racing

Date Race Series PHRF Series Handicaps
Sun 3rd May Race 1 Handicaps after R1
Sun 31st May ABANDONED
Sun 28th June Race 3 Series 3 PHRF Series 3 Handicaps after R3
Sun 26th July Race 4 Series 4 PHRF Series 4 Handicaps after R4
Sun 23rd August Race 5 Series 5 PHRF Series 5 Handicaps after R5

 Offshore Series 2015 – Nelson Tarakohe Return

Race 1  Race 2  Series 

City Legal Mapua 2014/2015

Race 1 – Sunday 14th December – Race Results
Race 2 -Sun 1st March 2015-Race Result + Overall

Oddies Marine Big Boat Race 2015

Race Results

nzboatsales

NZ Boat Sales Three Island Series 2014-2015

Date Race Series PHRF Series Handicaps
Sat 18th Oct Race 1 Series 1 PHRF Series 1 Handicaps after R1
Sat 22nd Nov Race 2 Series 2 PHRF Series 2 Handicaps after R2
Sat 21st Feb Race 3 Series 3 PHRF Series 3 Handicaps after R3
Sun 22nd Feb Race 4 Series 4 PHRF Series 4 Handicaps after R4

burnsco-logo-150x68

Burnsco Summer Series 2015

Date Results Series PHRF Series Handicaps
Wed 28th Jan Race 1 Abandoned
Wed 4th Feb Race 2 Series 2 PHRF Series 2 Handicaps after R2
Wed 11th Feb Race 3 Series 3 PHRF Series 3 Handicaps after R3
Wed 19th Feb Race 4 Series 4 PHRF Series 4 Handicaps after R4
Wed 25th Feb Race 5 Series 5 PHRF Series 5 Handicaps after R5
Wed 5th Mar Race 6 Series 6 PHRF Series 6 Handicaps after R6
Wed 11th Mar Race 7 Series 7 PHRF Series 7 Handicaps after R7
Wed 18th Mar Race 8 Series 8 PHRF Series 8 Handicaps after R8
Wed 25th Mar Race 9 Series 9 PHRF Series 9 Handicaps after R9
Wed 1st Apr Race 10 Series 10 PHRF Series 10 Handicaps after R10

 

NelRegatta

Nelson Regatta 2015

Romeo Division – Results

Romeo Division – PHRF Results

Juliet Division – Results